Calendar

May 2016 < PreviousNext >

   Word Format Print Format
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
*La Habra Citrus Fair (La Habra)
2
*WFM Officer Screening (Kerman HS) 4:00 PM
3
*TK FFA Officer Names Due (El Diamante HS)
*Riverside Section FFA Officer Screening (Hemet) 4:00 PM
*SV FFA Officer Elections (BC HS) 5:00 PM
*KI FFA Officer Elections (Highland HS) 5:00 PM
4
*Ventura Section Loan Analysis Contest (TBD)
*Ventura Section Loan Analysis Contest (TBD)
*Kern County Scholarship Night (Bakersfield) 5:00 PM
5
*HD Section Project Competition (Apple Valley) 3:30 PM
*HD CATA Mtg & FFA Officer Elections (Serrano) 3:30 PM
*TK FFA Officer Interviews (Golden West HS) 4:00 PM
6
*EFM FFA Officer Apps Due (Reedley HS)
7
*State FFA Finals (Cal Poly)
*State FFA Finals (Cal Poly)
*State FFA Judging Finals (Cal Poly SLO)
8
*Mothers Day (n/a)
9
*Porterville Fair (Porterville)
*Yolo CATA Planning & FFA Elections (Woodland HS) 4:00 PM
*SEQ FFA Officer Interviews (Exeter HS) 4:00 PM
*EFM FFA Officer Screening (Reedley HS) 4:00 PM
*Orange Section FFA Officer Screening (Fullerton HS) 4:30 PM
10
*Porterville Fair (Porterville)
*American Degree Scoring NORTH (Galt HS) 4:00 PM
*San Diego Section FFA Officer Screening (Ramona) 4:00 PM
*Riverside Section Officer Elections (Perris HS) 4:30 PM
*Santa Clara FFA Officer Elections (Campbell) 4:30 PM
*SB CATA Planning Mtg/FFA Officer elections (Pioneer Valley) 4:30 PM
*Santa Clara FFA Officer Elections (Campbell) 4:30 PM
*SB CATA Planning Mtg/FFA Officer elections (Pioneer Valley) 4:30 PM
*KI/SV CATA Planning (Bakersfield) 5:00 PM
11
*Porterville Fair (Porterville)
*San Diego FFA Project Competition Banquet (All Tribes)
*Ventura Section Loan Analysis Contest (TBD)
*SB Section Project Competition (Arroyo Grande)
*Ventura Section Project Competition (Ventura Section)
*Sierra Butte Section Project Competition Banquet (Wheatland HS ) 6:30 AM
*Delta Cal CATA meeting & FFA elections (Lodi HS) 3:30 PM
*TK CATA Planning Meeting (Redwood HS) 5:00 PM
12
*Porterville Fair (Porterville)
*SB Section Project Competition (Nipomo)
*Ventura Section Project Competition (Ventura Section)
*Sacramento CATA planning & FFA elections (Elk Grove HS) 4:00 PM
*TK Officer Elections (El Diamante HS) 4:00 PM
*Riverside Section FFA Volleyball (Jurupa Valley) 4:00 PM
*SLO Section Officer Elections - TBD (TBD) 4:00 PM
*North Valley Section FFA/CATA Meeting (Butte College) 4:30 PM
*E/WFM CATA Planning Meeting (Kingsburg HS) 5:00 PM
*E/WFM FFA Officer Elections (Kingsburg HS) 5:00 PM
*North Valley FFA Project Competition Banquet (Butte College) 6:00 PM
13
*Porterville Fair (Porterville)
*American Degree apps Due in region office
*SB Section Project Competition (Santa Maria)
*Imperial Section Project Comp (Winterhaven) 10:00 AM
14
*Porterville Fair (Porterville)
*Superior Region FFA Officer Meeting (Chico Office) 10:00 AM
*Imperial Section Mtg & FFA Officer Elections (Calipatria) 10:00 AM
15
*Porterville Fair (Porterville)
*Lakeside Fair (thru 5/22)
16
*LA CATA Planning Mtg and FFA Officer elections (Sylmar)
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Orange Section FFA Officer Election (Don Lugo HS) 4:30 PM
*SEQ CATA Planning (Visalia) 5:00 PM
17
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Stan/T & Tri Rivers CATA Mtg and FFA Elections (MJC Pavillion)
*Riverside Section CATA Mtg & In-service (San Jacinto HS) 9:00 AM
18
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*American Degree Scoring SOUTH (Turlock)
*SB Section Project Competition (Pioneer Valley)
*Salinas Valley Fair (Salinas)
*Sierra Butte CATA/FFA Meeting (Lincoln HS Farm) 3:30 PM
*San Diego CATA Mtg. & FFA Officer Election (Julian) 4:00 PM
*SEQ FFA Officer Elections (Exeter HS) 4:00 PM
19
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Salinas Valley Fair (Salinas)
*SB Section Project Competition (Lompoc/Santa Ynez)
*Calaveras County Fair (Calaveras )
20
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Salinas Valley Fair (Salinas)
*Calaveras County Fair (Calaveras )
*SB Section Project Competition (Righetti)
21
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Salinas Valley Fair (Salinas)
*Calaveras County Fair (Calaveras )
*San Bernardino Co Fair (thru 5/29) (Victorville)
22
*Chowchilla Fair (Chowchilla)
*Salinas Valley Fair (Salinas)
*Calaveras County Fair (Calaveras )
23



24
*American Degree Scoring (Tulare) 4:00 PM
25
*Sacramento County Fair (Sacramento)
*American Degree Scoring (Fresno State) 10:00 AM
26
*Sacramento County Fair (Sacramento)
27
*Sacramento County Fair (Sacramento)
*Stan/T & Tri Rivers Camp Sylvester (Camp Sylvester)
28
*Sacramento County Fair (Sacramento)
*Stan/T & Tri Rivers Camp Sylvester (Camp Sylvester)
29
*Sacramento County Fair (Sacramento)
*Stan/T & Tri Rivers Camp Sylvester (Camp Sylvester)
30
*Sacramento County Fair (Sacramento)
*Memorial Day (n/a)
31
*State Staff Meeting (FFA Center)
*SB Section Project Competition Banquet (Lompoc) 6:30 PM